Ytri Skali, Faroe Islands Page

Other names: Ytri Skáli

World:Faroe Islands
Latitude 62.1470 Longitude -6.7650 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 62° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 6° 45' 54W Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Faroe
Estimated population (from Geonames): 621

Weather Charts


Ytri Skali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ytri Skali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ytri Skali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skali (0.4 nm)
Soldarfjordhur (1.0 nm)
Skipanes (1.5 nm)
Langasandur (1.1 nm)
Gotueidhi (2.2 nm)
Grogv (2.1 nm)
Sydhrugota (2.2 nm)
Gotugjogv (2.8 nm)
Nordhragota (3.0 nm)
Lambareidhi (1.6 nm) Innan Glyvur (0.9 nm)
Vidh Sjogv (1.7 nm)
Sevlendi (2.1 nm)
Heyggjur (2.3 nm)
Strendur (2.4 nm)
Gerdhar (2.6 nm)
Glyvrar (1.8 nm)
Kolbanargjogv (2.9 nm)
Saltnes (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKTB Heli Tórshavn/Bodanes Heliport Tórshavn/Bodanes 7 nm S 178
EKVG FAE Medium VAGAR Vagar 15 nm W 251 Atlantic Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE List of towns in the Faroe Islands
0.8 nm SE Skálafjørður
1.0 nm NW Skála Stadium
1.3 nm SW Kambur (Porkeri)
2.4 nm S Sjóvar Municipality
2.2 nm SE Eystur Municipality
3.0 nm S Svangaskarð


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:58 2016