Sevlendi, Faroe Islands Page

Other names: Sevlende,Seblende

World:Faroe Islands
Latitude 62.1128 Longitude -6.7553 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 62° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 6° 45' 19W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Faroe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1415

Weather Charts


Sevlendi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevlendi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevlendi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolbanargjogv (1.1 nm) Vidh Sjogv (0.4 nm)
Innan Glyvur (1.2 nm)
Ytri Skali (2.1 nm)
Skali (2.5 nm)
Lambareidhi (1.6 nm)
Soldarfjordhur (3.0 nm)
Langasandur (3.1 nm)
Skipanes (3.6 nm)
Glyvrar (1.2 nm)
Runavik (1.1 nm)
Saltangara (1.7 nm)
Strendur (0.3 nm)
Heyggjur (0.4 nm)
Gerdhar (0.6 nm)
Saltnes (0.7 nm)
Toftir (1.3 nm)
Torkilsheyggjur (1.8 nm)
Nes (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKTB Heli Tórshavn/Bodanes Heliport Tórshavn/Bodanes 5 nm S 180
EKVG FAE Medium VAGAR Vagar 14 nm W 258 Atlantic Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W List of towns in the Faroe Islands
0.4 nm SW Sjóvar Municipality
1.0 nm SE Svangaskarð
1.5 nm N Skálafjørður
1.5 nm S 1985 1. deild
1.5 nm S 1987 1. deild
1.0 nm SE Runavík Stadium
0.9 nm E Eystur Municipality
1.5 nm SE Lake Toftir
1.8 nm NW Kambur (Porkeri)
3.0 nm N Skála Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:09 2016