Mariquita, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) Page

Other names: Mariqueta

World:Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)
Latitude -51.9000 Longitude -59.4000 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 51° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Stanley
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mariquita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mariquita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mariquita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Little Chartres (22.7 nm) Hope Cottage (2.7 nm)
Dos Lomas (8.9 nm)
Port Howard (17.7 nm)
San Carlos Settlement (23.8 nm)
Camp Verde (27.3 nm)
Port San Carlos Settlement (28.4 nm)
Pebble Island Settlement (35.7 nm)
Sand Fountain (34.8 nm)
Orqueta (6.5 nm)
Tranquilidad (12.5 nm)
Goose Green Settlement (16.6 nm)
Darwin Settlement (17.3 nm)
Burnside House (18.4 nm)
Ceritos (23.2 nm)
Walker Creek (23.8 nm)
Piedra Sola (32.2 nm)
North Arm Settlement (13.5 nm)
Speedwell Island Settlement (22.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39973 Small Port Howard Landing Strip Port Howard Settlement 20 nm N 345
FR38547 Small Goose Green Airfield Goose Green 16 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Egg Harbour
6.5 nm S Lafonia
7.1 nm NW Falkland Sound
9.1 nm SW 52nd parallel south
12.4 nm N ARA Isla de los Estados
12.4 nm N List of shipwrecks of South America
10.5 nm NW List of islands of Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:48 2016