Nukundamu, Fiji Page

Other names: Nuku-ndum

World:Fiji
Latitude -16.1667 Longitude 179.9667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 179° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 462
Mid-range map of Nukundamu Large range map of Nukundamu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukusa (4.9 nm)
Tawake (7.6 nm)
Thawaro (7.8 nm)
Langi (7.8 nm)
Nggaranivai (8.3 nm)
Kendra (10.0 nm)
Nanggaralevu (10.1 nm)
Undutu (11.3 nm)
Ndongotuki (12.2 nm)
Namukalau (12.6 nm)
Vunikondi (2.8 nm) Ngasauva (1.0 nm)
Nambouono (2.2 nm)
Vatu (2.8 nm)
Wainika (4.2 nm)
Nakula (6.9 nm)
Wainingandru (12.5 nm)
Namboutini (13.2 nm)
Vatukaroa (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFBG AQS Closed Biaugunu Airport Saqani, Cakaudrove 21 nm S 217
NFFR RBI Small Rabi Island Airport Rabi Island 22 nm S 178
NFNL LBS Medium LABASA 40 nm W 243 Fiji Link
NFNS SVU Small Savusavu Airport Savusavu 52 nm S 223 Fiji Link
NFNH LUC Small Laucala Island Airport Laucala Island 40 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE 180th meridian
10.4 nm SW Vunivia River
14.6 nm SW Nakura River
16.0 nm SW Naqereqere River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 13:37:09 2016