Ndongotuki, Fiji Page

Other names: Ndongobuki

World:Fiji
Latitude -16.2333 Longitude 179.7667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 16° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 179° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1488

Weather Charts


Ndongotuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ndongotuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ndongotuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navutu (1.9 nm)
Namala (1.9 nm)
Nambuna (2.2 nm)
Nambumbu (3.5 nm)
Lakemba (4.3 nm)
Nasovivi (4.9 nm)
Visonggo (5.8 nm)
Visonggo (5.8 nm)
Namukalau (2.2 nm)
Silivakatani (2.8 nm)
Undutu (1.0 nm)
Nanggaralevu (2.2 nm)
Kendra (3.0 nm)
Nggaranivai (4.0 nm)
Thawaro (4.8 nm)
Langi (4.8 nm)
Rauriko (4.2 nm)
Vitina (5.8 nm)
Wainingandru (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFBG AQS Closed Biaugunu Airport Saqani, Cakaudrove 13 nm S 186
NFFR RBI Small Rabi Island Airport Rabi Island 21 nm S 146
NFNL LBS Medium LABASA 28 nm W 240 Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
NFNS SVU Small Savusavu Airport Savusavu 42 nm S 215 Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
NFNO KXF Small Koro Island Airport Koro Island 69 nm S 196 Fiji Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Vunivia River
7.3 nm S Nakura River
8.1 nm S Naqereqere River
10.0 nm S Lakeba River
9.8 nm W Nubu River
11.0 nm W Lagalaga River
12.0 nm S Vuniyaro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:26 2016