Vias, Finland Page

Other names: Viasgrond,Viasgrönd,Wias

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 62.9333 Longitude 21.6167 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 62° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 303
Google links for Vias Google links for Vias, Finland
Mid-range map of Vias Large range map of Vias
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Smulterbacken
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stolpas (0.5 nm)
Mattlars (0.9 nm)
Malax (1.4 nm)
Klockarbacken (1.7 nm)
Kalasar (1.1 nm) Brohugget (0.9 nm)
Fardis Brannan (0.9 nm)
Langerskogen (1.4 nm)
Junkars (1.7 nm)
Overmalax (1.0 nm)
Havras (1.0 nm)
Alnaset (2.0 nm)
Storbacken (1.3 nm)
Krakbacken (2.0 nm)
Tuvesbacken (2.0 nm)
Forsen (2.2 nm)
Karrmetholmen (3.0 nm)
Granasbacken (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFVA VAA Medium VAASA Vaasa 8 nm N 29 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm),Blue1,Scandinavian A
EFKJ KHJ Medium KAUHAJOKI 35 nm S 142
EFJM Small Jämijärvi Airport Jämijärvi 75 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Söderfjärden
4.2 nm N List of impact craters in Europe
8.8 nm N Vaasa Arena
9.0 nm N Kaarlen kenttä
9.1 nm N Hietalahti Stadium
9.5 nm N Wasalandia
8.6 nm N Korsholma castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010