Kolicin, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Količín

World:Czech Republic:Zlinsky Kraj
Latitude 49.3320 Longitude 17.5246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 356

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolicin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolicin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolicin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pravcice (1.0 nm)
Hulin (2.3 nm)
Rymice (0.7 nm)
Rosteni (2.1 nm)
Nemcice (2.2 nm)
Kostelec u Holesova (2.6 nm)
Borenovice (2.4 nm)
Karlovice (3.2 nm)
Stara Ves (3.2 nm)
Vsetuly (1.0 nm)
Holesov (2.1 nm)
Tucapy (2.4 nm)
Trebetice (0.8 nm)
Ludslavice (2.1 nm)
Kurovice (2.6 nm)
Zahnasovice (2.1 nm)
Chrast'any (2.3 nm)
Zahlinice (2.9 nm)
Miskovice (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKHO GTW Closed Holešov Airport Holešov 2 nm E 121
LKKM Small Kroměříž Airport Kroměříž 5 nm W 236
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 31 nm E 46 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 34 nm W 251 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 70 nm S 190 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of windmills in the Czech Republic
2.6 nm S Kurovice Castle
3.6 nm S Míškovice
7.7 nm S Dřevnice
5.4 nm SW Stadion SK Hanácká Slavia Kroměříž
7.8 nm S Otrokovice railway station
7.3 nm N Zimní stadion Přerov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:23:51 2016