Tri Dvory, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Tři Dvory

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.7148 Longitude 17.1070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 268

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tri Dvory Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tri Dvory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tri Dvory Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cervenka (0.8 nm)
Litovel (1.3 nm)
Novy Dvur (2.1 nm)
Nasoburky (2.4 nm)
Viska (2.3 nm)
Renoty (1.5 nm)
Detrichov (1.4 nm)
Strelice (2.2 nm)
Zelechovice (2.7 nm)
Unicov (3.5 nm)
Benkov (3.4 nm)
Pnovice (2.1 nm)
Stren (2.3 nm)
Brezove (1.9 nm)
Chorelice (1.8 nm)
Rozvadovice (2.3 nm)
Uncovice (2.9 nm)
Mezice (3.2 nm)
Lhota nad Moravou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46148 Small Dětřichov Oáza Litovel 0 nm N 26
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 8 nm S 152
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 37 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 38 nm E 91 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 55 nm W 289 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
3.5 nm W Mladeč caves
6.9 nm S Náměšť na Hané
8.8 nm SE Zimní stadion Olomouc
8.8 nm SE Andrův stadion
8.8 nm SE 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship
9.1 nm NE Sovinec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:46 2016