Novy Dvur, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Nový Dvŭr

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.7287 Longitude 17.0586 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 49° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 17° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25337

Weather Charts


Novy Dvur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novy Dvur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novy Dvur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nove Zamky (1.2 nm)
Mladec (2.1 nm)
Strelice (1.9 nm)
Benkov (2.4 nm)
Kralova (2.6 nm)
Medlov (3.5 nm)
Hlivice (3.4 nm)
Cervenka (1.2 nm)
Renoty (1.9 nm)
Tri Dvory (2.1 nm)
Litovel (1.5 nm)
Viska (1.7 nm)
Sobacov (2.0 nm)
Chorelice (2.3 nm)
Nasoburky (2.4 nm)
Chudobin (2.6 nm)
Hanovice (2.9 nm)
Myslechovice (3.3 nm)
Rozvadovice (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46148 Small Dětřichov Oáza Litovel 2 nm E 89
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 9 nm S 193
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 10 nm S 145
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 37 nm S 202 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 40 nm E 92 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
2.1 nm SW Mladeč caves
7.5 nm S Náměšť na Hané
8.1 nm SW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
6.7 nm W Bouzov Castle
9.7 nm NE Sovinec
10.7 nm SE Zimní stadion Olomouc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:29 2016