Starost, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Sorge

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 50.3018 Longitude 17.1061 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 914

Weather Charts


Starost Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starost Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Starost Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyznerov (1.4 nm)
Horni Skorosice (1.5 nm)
Rostow (1.9 nm)
Petrovice (2.3 nm)
Kamenne (2.5 nm)
Zulova (0.5 nm)
Skorosice (0.9 nm)
Schlippengrund (1.0 nm)
Tomikovice (1.6 nm)
Kobyla (2.3 nm)
Sedmlanu (2.2 nm)
Annin (2.8 nm)
Dolni Les (3.1 nm)
Bergov (2.9 nm)
Stare Podhradi (1.8 nm)
Cerna Voda (1.9 nm)
Nove Podhradi (1.9 nm)
Vapenna (1.0 nm)
Polka (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMI Small Mikulovice Airport Mikulovice 7 nm E 90
LKSU Small Šumperk Airport Šumperk 20 nm S 189
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 21 nm S 195
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 48 nm N 350 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 53 nm E 132 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Jasienica Górna
4.8 nm SE Lázně Jeseník
4.1 nm W 17th meridian east
5.8 nm NE Zwanowice, Nysa County
6.6 nm N Dziewiętlice
6.9 nm N Trzeboszowice
6.8 nm N Piotrowice Nyskie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:17 2016