Petrovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Petersdorf

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 50.3100 Longitude 17.0464 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 17° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 65

Weather Charts


Petrovice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Veska (1.1 nm)
Hranicna (1.2 nm)
Vojtovice (0.9 nm)
Bergov (1.6 nm)
Sedmlanu (1.5 nm)
Vlcice (2.5 nm)
Dolni Les (2.5 nm)
Hribova (2.6 nm)
Zastavka (2.8 nm)
Dolni Fort Domkari (3.4 nm)
Uhelna (3.4 nm)
Bukova (3.4 nm)
Horni Skorosice (1.0 nm)
Zulova (2.0 nm)
Skorosice (2.1 nm)
Vapenna (2.4 nm)
Kamenne (1.5 nm)
Rostow (1.8 nm)
Nyznerov (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMI Small Mikulovice Airport Mikulovice 9 nm E 92
LKSU Small Šumperk Airport Šumperk 20 nm S 183
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 21 nm S 188
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 47 nm N 352 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 70 nm S 191 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W 17th meridian east
3.1 nm W Nowy Gierałtów
6.2 nm N Dziewiętlice
6.4 nm N Bílý Potok (Javorník)
7.1 nm N Lisie Kąty, Opole Voivodeship
6.2 nm NE Jasienica Górna
7.4 nm N Ujeździec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:19 2016