Pavlinka, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Paulinaburg

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 50.3989 Longitude 17.0526 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 17° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5382

Weather Charts


Pavlinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ves Javornik (1.0 nm)
Mesto Javornik (1.4 nm)
Javornik (1.5 nm)
Horni Fort (1.9 nm)
Jansky Vrch (2.2 nm)
Kohout (1.3 nm)
Uiezdziec (1.9 nm)
Jasienica (2.2 nm)
Lisie Katy (2.2 nm)
Trzeboszowice (2.6 nm)
Wilamow (3.0 nm)
Bernartice (1.1 nm)
Dziewietlice (1.2 nm)
Dolni Fort Mlatci Zahradnici (1.6 nm)
Dolni Fort Domkari (2.1 nm)
Uhelna (2.2 nm)
Bukova (2.3 nm)
Vlcice (2.9 nm)
Dolni Les (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMI Small Mikulovice Airport Mikulovice 11 nm E 121
FR41447 Small Bystrzyca Klodzka Airfield Bystrzyca Kłodzka 16 nm W 250
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 26 nm S 187
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 42 nm N 351 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 58 nm S 135 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Dziewiętlice
2.0 nm N Ujeździec
2.2 nm NW Lisie Kąty, Opole Voivodeship
2.9 nm N Wilamowa
3.2 nm N Stary Paczków
2.3 nm NW 17th meridian east
2.3 nm W Bílý Potok (Javorník)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:33:15 2016