Kohout, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Hahnberg,Hamberk

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 50.4167 Longitude 17.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8254

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kohout Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohout Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohout Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lisie Katy (1.0 nm)
Bily Potok (1.5 nm)
Goscice (2.2 nm)
Jasienica (1.0 nm)
Uiezdziec (1.1 nm)
Stary Paczkow (2.6 nm)
Paczkow (3.0 nm)
Dziewietlice (1.9 nm)
Bernartice (2.4 nm)
Wilamow (2.5 nm)
Ves Javornik (1.0 nm)
Mesto Javornik (1.2 nm)
Pavlinka (1.3 nm)
Javornik (1.5 nm)
Dolni Fort Mlatci Zahradnici (2.5 nm)
Horni Fort (2.5 nm)
Jansky Vrch (2.4 nm)
Dolni Fort Domkari (3.0 nm)
Uhelna (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMI Small Mikulovice Airport Mikulovice 12 nm E 124
FR41447 Small Bystrzyca Klodzka Airfield Bystrzyca Kłodzka 16 nm W 246
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 27 nm S 185
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 41 nm N 352 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 59 nm S 135 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Ujeździec
1.0 nm NW Lisie Kąty, Opole Voivodeship
1.3 nm W 17th meridian east
2.0 nm N Stary Paczków
1.8 nm NW Unikowice
1.5 nm W Bílý Potok (Javorník)
1.9 nm E Dziewiętlice
2.4 nm NE Wilamowa
2.8 nm NW Paczków
2.2 nm NW Gościce
3.0 nm N Paczków Town Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:20 2016