Vokov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Wogau

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.1100 Longitude 12.4319 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 12° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12912

Weather Charts


Vokov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vokov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vokov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jindrichov (1.2 nm)
Treben (1.7 nm)
Trsnice (1.5 nm)
Reichersdorf (1.9 nm)
Hnevin (1.4 nm)
Dvorek (1.8 nm)
Starost (2.4 nm)
Vackovec (2.1 nm)
Hartousov (2.0 nm)
Novy Drahov (2.3 nm)
Milhostov (2.9 nm)
Ava (0.9 nm)
Obilna (1.8 nm)
Nebanice (1.7 nm)
Sebenbach (0.4 nm)
Potociste (1.0 nm)
Dolni Dvory (1.7 nm)
Drenice (2.6 nm)
Horni Dvory (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKCB Small Cheb Airport Cheb 2 nm S 196
FR45556 Small Stará voda 8 nm S 140
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 19 nm E 73 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR42769 Heli Grafenwöhr Medevac Helipad Grafenwöhr 31 nm S 219
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 79 nm N 354 ASL Airlines Ireland, AeroLogic, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Aviavilsa, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Kalitta Air, Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Southern Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Cheb Airport
2.7 nm S Holešov Airport
2.0 nm E Wondreb
2.9 nm SW Cheb District
2.9 nm W Františkovy Lázně
4.6 nm S Muglbach
4.3 nm NW Starý Rybník (castle)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:44 2016