Vackovec, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Watzgenreuth

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.1403 Longitude 12.4587 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 12° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 24

Weather Charts


Vackovec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vackovec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vackovec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Starost (1.1 nm) Milhostov (1.0 nm)
Mostek (1.6 nm)
Devin (1.9 nm)
Hluboka (2.0 nm)
Bor (2.4 nm)
Horka (2.6 nm)
Hartousov (0.5 nm)
Kacerov (1.9 nm)
Chotikov (2.1 nm)
Hnevin (0.7 nm)
Nebanice (1.6 nm)
Vokov (2.1 nm)
Mostov (2.0 nm)
Ava (2.4 nm)
Odrava (2.4 nm)
Potociste (2.7 nm)
Obilna (2.7 nm)
Sebenbach (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKCB Small Cheb Airport Cheb 4 nm S 202
FR45556 Small Stará voda 9 nm S 151
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 17 nm E 77 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR42769 Heli Grafenwöhr Medevac Helipad Grafenwöhr 33 nm S 219
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 77 nm N 354 ASL Airlines Ireland, AeroLogic, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Aviavilsa, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Kalitta Air, Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Southern Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Wondreb
4.8 nm S Cheb Airport
4.8 nm S Holešov Airport
4.9 nm SW Cheb District
4.2 nm W Františkovy Lázně
4.2 nm W Starý Rybník (castle)
6.7 nm S Muglbach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:06 2016