Bernov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Bernau

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.3207 Longitude 12.6730 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 12° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 196

Weather Charts


Bernov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bernov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bernov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milire (1.5 nm)
Hermanov (2.2 nm)
Ptaci (2.3 nm)
Rudne (1.9 nm)
Vysoka Pec (1.9 nm)
Chaloupky (2.7 nm)
Lesik (1.3 nm)
Nejdek (2.2 nm)
Kobelec (2.6 nm)
Tisova (2.5 nm)
Sucha (2.4 nm)
Poust' (1.1 nm)
Hradecka (1.8 nm)
Spomysl (2.0 nm)
Cernava (2.3 nm)
Tatrovice (2.8 nm)
Mezihorska (2.9 nm)
Kremenita (3.4 nm)
Rajec (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46085 Small Hory 7 nm S 147
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 11 nm E 127 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR46096 Small Ostrov 11 nm E 85
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 29 nm E 74
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 68 nm N 346 ASL Airlines Ireland, AeroLogic, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Aviavilsa, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Kalitta Air, Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Southern Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of power stations in the Czech Republic
4.0 nm S List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
4.9 nm N Schattenberg (Ore Mountains)
5.0 nm N Scheffelsberg
5.4 nm N Buchschachtelberg
5.5 nm N Ore Mountain passes
5.6 nm N Jugel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:11:52 2016