Kobelec, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Kofel

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.2928 Longitude 12.7247 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 12° 43' 29E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11497
Mid-range map of Kobelec Large range map of Kobelec

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cernava (0.5 nm)
Tatrovice (1.4 nm)
Poust' (1.8 nm)
Spomysl (1.8 nm)
Sucha (0.9 nm)
Lesik (1.6 nm)
Nejdek (1.8 nm)
Pozorka (1.8 nm)
Oldrichov (2.4 nm)
Tisova (3.1 nm)
Smolne Pece (1.7 nm)
Vysoka Stola (2.4 nm)
Rajec (0.3 nm)
Nove Chalupy (1.4 nm)
Smolnice (1.6 nm)
Stara Chodovska (2.4 nm)
Nova Chodovska (2.6 nm)
Vresova (2.3 nm)
Kremenita (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46085 Small Hory 4 nm S 156
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 9 nm E 126 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR46096 Small Ostrov 9 nm E 74
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 27 nm E 69
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 70 nm N 345 ASL Airlines Ireland, AeroLogic, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Aviavilsa, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Kalitta Air, Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Southern Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of power stations in the Czech Republic
2.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
2.3 nm SE Nová Role concentration camp
4.7 nm S Sokolov Basin
5.9 nm N Ore Mountain passes
6.6 nm S Elbogen (meteorite)
6.6 nm N Scheffelsberg

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:29:56 2016