Lounice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Launitz

World:Czech Republic
Latitude 50.6101 Longitude 13.5673 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12

Weather Charts


Lounice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lounice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lounice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krizatky (0.7 nm)
Mnisek (2.6 nm)
Sedlo (0.9 nm)
Rasov (1.1 nm)
Kliny (1.8 nm)
Horni Ves (0.4 nm)
Chuderin (1.3 nm)
Rauschengrund (1.3 nm)
Mezibori (1.5 nm)
Litvinov (1.8 nm)
Dolni Litvinov (2.5 nm)
Louka (2.7 nm)
Janov (1.5 nm)
Horni Jiretin (2.6 nm)
Dolni Jiretin (3.0 nm)
Zaluzi (2.5 nm)
Cernice (3.0 nm)
Lipetin (3.2 nm)
Albrechtice (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMO Small Most Airport Most 6 nm S 139
LKCH Small Chomutov Airport Chotumov 9 nm S 204
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 11 nm S 212
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 32 nm N 13 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 34 nm W 225 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Ivan Hlinka Stadion
4.2 nm S Komořanské jezero
3.6 nm NW Ore Mountain passes
5.4 nm S Autodrom Most
4.7 nm NW Schwartenberg
6.0 nm SE Hněvín Castle
6.7 nm N Steinkuppe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:35 2016