Janov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Johnsdorf

World:Czech Republic
Latitude 50.5851 Longitude 13.5637 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 50° 35' 6N Long (DMS) 13° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6947

Weather Charts


Janov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cernice (1.8 nm) Krizatky (1.2 nm)
Lounice (1.5 nm)
Horni Ves (1.7 nm)
Sedlo (2.4 nm)
Rasov (2.6 nm)
Rauschengrund (2.3 nm)
Mezibori (2.6 nm)
Kliny (3.2 nm)
Chuderin (1.3 nm)
Zaluzi (1.7 nm)
Litvinov (2.1 nm)
Dolni Litvinov (2.0 nm)
Lipetin (2.3 nm)
Louka (2.3 nm)
Horni Jiretin (1.1 nm)
Dolni Jiretin (1.5 nm)
Albrechtice (2.6 nm)
Komorany (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMO Small Most Airport Most 5 nm E 128
LKCH Small Chomutov Airport Chotumov 7 nm S 207
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 9 nm S 216
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 33 nm N 13 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 33 nm W 227 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Komořanské jezero
2.5 nm NE Ivan Hlinka Stadion
4.0 nm S Autodrom Most
4.4 nm NW Ore Mountain passes
4.7 nm SE Hněvín Castle
5.7 nm SW North Bohemia
5.7 nm SW North Bohemian Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:05 2016