Gotartovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Gotthardsdorf

World:Czech Republic
Latitude 50.4000 Longitude 17.1167 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6113

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gotartovice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gotartovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gotartovice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dziewietlice (1.4 nm)
Bernartice (1.6 nm)
Pavlinka (2.5 nm)
Ratrowice (1.4 nm)
Krakowkowice (1.7 nm)
Trzeboszowice (2.2 nm)
Sciborz (2.7 nm)
Wilamow (3.1 nm)
Wieszno (2.8 nm)
Michowice (3.2 nm)
Jasienica Gorna (0.5 nm)
Piotrowice (1.5 nm)
Gorna Zwanowice (2.2 nm)
Hukovice (2.1 nm)
Annin (3.2 nm)
Bukova (2.7 nm)
Velka Kras (2.7 nm)
Mala Kras (2.8 nm)
Kobyla (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMI Small Mikulovice Airport Mikulovice 9 nm E 130
LKSU Small Šumperk Airport Šumperk 26 nm S 188
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 27 nm S 192
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 43 nm N 348 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 57 nm S 137 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Jasienica Górna
1.0 nm N Trzeboszowice
1.5 nm NW Dziewiętlice
1.5 nm NE Piotrowice Nyskie
2.5 nm NE Meszno, Opole Voivodeship
2.9 nm NE Ścibórz
2.2 nm E Zwanowice, Nysa County
3.0 nm NW Wilamowa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:25 2016