Wak'o, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Wak’o

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.9667 Longitude 38.4833 Altitude (feet) 6000
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 1828
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56287

Weather Charts


Wak'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wak'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wak'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dambara Kela Bota (6.0 nm)
Irba (7.6 nm)
Dembara (9.4 nm)
Alabo Bota (10.2 nm)
Colaris (2.2 nm)
Awasa (5.1 nm)
Shala Irsha (9.1 nm)
Dabashi Bota (9.2 nm)
Mek'besa (10.6 nm)
Gogi (5.0 nm)
Wendo Genet (6.7 nm)
Malche (8.5 nm)
Melge Bota (9.0 nm)
Busa (9.4 nm)
Abela Lida (2.2 nm)
Tula Bota (2.8 nm)
Leku (6.3 nm)
Ladu (8.1 nm)
Cheichei (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 6 nm N 9 Ethiopian Airlines
HADO Small Dodola Airport Dodola 33 nm E 84
HASD SXU Small Soddu Airport Soddu 44 nm W 258
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 76 nm S 223 Ethiopian Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 107 nm W 293 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Awasa Zuria
4.9 nm N Africa Beza College
5.1 nm N Awasa
5.1 nm N Awassa Kenema Stadium
5.8 nm NW Lake Awasa
6.0 nm N Awasa Airport
6.7 nm NE Wondo Genet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:03 2016