Melge Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Melgē Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 6.9833 Longitude 38.6333 Altitude (feet) 7601
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 2316
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50809

Weather Charts


Melge Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melge Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melge Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wendo Genet (3.6 nm)
Gogi (4.1 nm)
Colaris (8.0 nm)
Wak'o (9.0 nm)
Abela Lida (10.4 nm)
Awasa (10.7 nm)
Tula Bota (11.3 nm)
Malche (2.2 nm)
Busa (4.1 nm)
Dabashi Bota (10.6 nm)
Guguma (4.0 nm)
Melelo Bota (6.0 nm)
Weter Bota (6.4 nm)
Medhane `Alem (7.6 nm)
Bebela (9.0 nm)
Kofele (10.2 nm)
Sire (11.1 nm)
Hoghiso (8.9 nm)
Ibano (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALA AWA Small Awassa Airport Awassa 9 nm W 302 Ethiopian Airlines
HADO Small Dodola Airport Dodola 24 nm E 84
HAAD Small Adaba Airport Adaba 45 nm E 84
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 84 nm W 227 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGB GOB Small Robe Airport Goba 84 nm E 84 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Wondo Genet
7.0 nm E Kofele
8.0 nm W Awasa Zuria
9.9 nm NW Awasa Airport
10.0 nm NW Africa Beza College
10.7 nm W Awasa
10.7 nm W Awassa Kenema Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:09 2016