Aysha, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Aicha,Aiscia,Ayshia,Aisha

World:Ethiopia:Sumale
Latitude 10.7554 Longitude 42.5737 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 42° 34' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Aysha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aysha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aysha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duc (8.6 nm)
Lasarat (8.8 nm)
Durdur (16.5 nm)
Sarman Didinte (16.9 nm)
Mallic (19.1 nm)
Meskit (2.1 nm)
Ferate (5.9 nm)
Gorfaddi (6.2 nm)
Amuradle (9.8 nm)
Ciara (12.6 nm)
Ayshadele (13.6 nm)
Elakal' (18.5 nm)
Dugarka (3.2 nm)
Mordale (3.9 nm)
Elan (6.0 nm)
Goaleh (8.4 nm)
Lasmakhan (8.5 nm)
Biye Anod (11.0 nm)
Aroueina (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDDK Small Dikhil Airport Dikhil 24 nm N 327
HDAS AII Small Ali-Sabieh Airport Ali-Sabieh 25 nm N 20
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 58 nm N 35 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 80 nm S 212 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 84 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Lasarat
13.9 nm SW Ayesha (woreda)
16.4 nm NW 11th parallel north
16.9 nm N Dewele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:18:51 2016