Sek'aso, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sekā€™aso

Latitude 7.3333 Longitude 40.6667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 40° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Sek%27aso Large range map of Sek%27aso

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'et'iba (7.9 nm)
Jara (10.1 nm)
Daalota (12.1 nm)
Gololcha Bota (12.3 nm)
Delo (12.9 nm)
Sebro Bota (13.0 nm)
Tamamo (14.2 nm)
Guri (8.0 nm)
Meo (18.0 nm)
Hara Kola (4.4 nm)
Gololcha Bota (5.3 nm)
Darde (10.7 nm)
Hidabo (8.6 nm)
Sabro (9.1 nm)
Cabana (9.9 nm)
Ginir Bota (11.0 nm)
Ginir (12.2 nm)
Berbere Bota (15.5 nm)
Berbere (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAGH GNN Small Ghinnir Airport Ghinnir 11 nm S 164
HASH Small Sheik Hussein Airport Sheik Hussein 12 nm S 208
HAGB GOB Small Robe Airport Goba 39 nm W 250 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Ginir
15.0 nm S Ginir (woreda)
21.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
23.2 nm SW Goro, Bale

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:05:27 2016