K'et'iba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’et’ība

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 7.3333 Longitude 40.5333 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 7° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 40° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5473

Weather Charts


K'et'iba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'et'iba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'et'iba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gololcha Bota (5.0 nm)
Sebro Bota (5.3 nm)
Tamamo (6.7 nm)
Accuba (11.0 nm)
Abodona (11.1 nm)
Sof `Umer (11.3 nm)
Birbirsa (13.5 nm)
Bila (14.0 nm)
Bare Bota (14.8 nm)
Fesesa Bota (14.9 nm)
Jara (2.8 nm)
Guri (8.0 nm)
Sek'aso (7.9 nm)
Hara Kola (12.1 nm)
Delo (6.4 nm)
Cabana (7.1 nm)
Daalota (7.3 nm)
Sabro (11.4 nm)
Ginir Bota (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HASH Small Sheik Hussein Airport Sheik Hussein 11 nm S 169
HAGH GNN Small Ghinnir Airport Ghinnir 15 nm S 135
HAGB GOB Small Robe Airport Goba 31 nm W 245 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE Ginir
16.9 nm W Gololcha (Bale)
17.0 nm SE Ginir (woreda)
20.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 4th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:48 2016