Mechi Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Mechī Bota

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 7.5500 Longitude 36.3667 Altitude (feet) 5905
Lat (DMS) 7° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1799
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Mechi Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechi Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechi Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abgaccio (2.2 nm)
Uogga (5.0 nm)
Dacio (6.9 nm)
Dadibano (8.0 nm)
Afallo (8.2 nm)
Chiccio (11.4 nm)
Boru (4.4 nm)
Kefa Ber (6.7 nm)
Ualla Kella (7.8 nm)
Gera (1.4 nm)
Amiyo (8.0 nm)
Bedadi (8.4 nm)
Arguba (9.8 nm)
Ofa (10.0 nm)
Uorka (10.0 nm)
Diri Goma (11.2 nm)
Baka (11.4 nm)
Sherada (13.0 nm)
Ch'ara (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 27 nm E 75 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 52 nm E 115
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 60 nm W 233
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 116 nm S 141 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Bedadi, Ethiopia
9.9 nm NW Gera (woreda)
11.1 nm E Seka Chekorsa
17.1 nm W Seka Chekorsa (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:46 2016