Ayeda, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āyēda

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5247 Longitude 39.1607 Altitude (feet) 8667
Lat (DMS) 9° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 39° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 2641
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15241

Weather Charts


Ayeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egersa (4.6 nm)
Chifara (5.7 nm)
Jelte'a (6.5 nm)
Elele (6.7 nm)
Hale (7.4 nm)
Chifara (7.5 nm)
Robe (5.2 nm)
Ayda and Urago (6.9 nm)
Arb Gebeya (7.4 nm)
Doyo Ayda (1.6 nm)
Dera (3.1 nm)
Ligo (3.6 nm)
Abichu and Neya (5.5 nm)
Bilet (6.1 nm)
Adere Bilet (6.3 nm)
Adere (6.6 nm)
K'ulo (2.8 nm)
Kulo (4.6 nm)
Wiji and Goliwd (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 39 nm S 213 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 40 nm S 219
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 49 nm S 190
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 98 nm N 19 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Robe, Arsi
5.5 nm E Abichuna Gne'a
12.6 nm SE Hagere Mariamna Kesem
12.6 nm SE Kuyu
13.3 nm NE Angolalla Terana Asagirt
14.1 nm SE Sheno, Kembibit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:38 2016