Jelte'a, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Jelte’ā

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5628 Longitude 39.0580 Altitude (feet) 8480
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 39° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 2584
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14946

Weather Charts


Jelte'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelte'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelte'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galiy (1.9 nm)
Gara Muka (3.2 nm)
Werebi (3.7 nm)
Fale (4.4 nm)
Seyo (4.4 nm)
Kura (4.8 nm)
Ilu Kura (5.0 nm)
Adere (5.4 nm)
Arbo (5.5 nm)
Borey (5.8 nm)
Hale (2.2 nm)
Angoye (3.5 nm)
Weberi Bekera (5.3 nm)
T'uri (5.8 nm)
Robe (5.3 nm) Chifara (2.0 nm)
Egersa (3.1 nm)
Chifara (3.5 nm)
Elele (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 38 nm S 203 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 38 nm S 210
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 50 nm S 183
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 99 nm N 22 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Robe, Arsi
12.0 nm E Abichuna Gne'a
15.3 nm NW Debre Libanos
15.9 nm SW Wuchale (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:38 2016