Weyraye, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Weyrayē

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.8500 Longitude 37.6667 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13434

Weather Charts


Weyraye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weyraye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weyraye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cola (8.8 nm) Ajire (2.2 nm)
Ciarveta Gheorghis (2.8 nm)
Merbit'a (3.6 nm)
Ciarveta (2.2 nm)
Masal Dengia (4.4 nm)
Gedebge (4.6 nm)
Mit'o (5.3 nm)
Teh Gabr (5.7 nm)
Cambildge (6.6 nm)
May Liko (6.9 nm)
Bencher (7.7 nm)
Dara (7.9 nm)
Shumge (8.4 nm)
Amegiagi (1.4 nm)
Oivela Mariam (2.8 nm)
Amba Giorgis (5.5 nm)
Amba Ras (5.8 nm)
Nayhoye (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 24 nm S 214 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 56 nm S 159
HADA Small Dansha Airport 63 nm N 317
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 77 nm S 195 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 81 nm N 25 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Wegera (woreda)
16.9 nm SW Wolleka
18.5 nm SW Fasil Ghebbi
18.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:46 2016