Ciarveta Gheorghis, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ciarveta Giorgis

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.8833 Longitude 37.7000 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 12° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16345

Weather Charts


Ciarveta Gheorghis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciarveta Gheorghis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciarveta Gheorghis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajire (1.0 nm) Merbit'a (1.0 nm)
Nefnafe (7.0 nm)
Dabat (7.1 nm)
Sciumalaco (7.7 nm)
Gedebge (2.4 nm)
Teh Gabr (3.1 nm)
Cambildge (4.0 nm)
Bencher (4.9 nm)
Dara (5.3 nm)
May Liko (5.7 nm)
Shumge (7.7 nm)
Ciarveta (1.0 nm)
Weyraye (2.8 nm)
Oivela Mariam (4.0 nm)
Amegiagi (4.2 nm)
Masal Dengia (4.4 nm)
Mit'o (5.0 nm)
Amba Ras (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 26 nm S 215 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 57 nm S 162
HADA Small Dansha Airport 63 nm N 315
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 79 nm N 24 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 79 nm S 196 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Wegera (woreda)
17.1 nm N Dabat (woreda)
19.0 nm NE Debarq
19.6 nm SW Wolleka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:48 2016