K'obriya, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’obrīya

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.2167 Longitude 38.6833 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 12° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8180

Weather Charts


K'obriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'obriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'obriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birkwakwa (2.0 nm)
Yabt'a (3.1 nm)
Deranze Abbo (5.3 nm)
Gula (2.8 nm)
Ch'erch'er (6.3 nm)
Golgola (7.0 nm)
T'arak'o (7.7 nm)
Diba (8.0 nm)
T'alk'wal (3.6 nm)
Birk'wak'wa (4.0 nm)
Abay Zinamba (4.9 nm)
Mezar T'afir (5.0 nm)
Fich'aza (5.7 nm)
Mat'ero (5.9 nm)
Laidaba Gheorghis (6.8 nm)
Bawzan (1.0 nm)
Ualta Hado (5.1 nm)
Arema (7.2 nm)
Arema (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 22 nm E 129 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 42 nm W 249
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 75 nm W 284 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 87 nm W 245 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 89 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Bugna
8.0 nm NE Amde Werq
13.6 nm S Meket
17.1 nm NE Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:04 2016