Iualo, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Yaualo,Iaualo

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 9.9167 Longitude 39.0167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14741

Weather Charts


Iualo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iualo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iualo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geren (3.6 nm)
Insarro (5.9 nm)
Wench'i (4.1 nm)
Afezez (4.2 nm)
Rach'et Wiha (4.5 nm)
K'wat (4.5 nm)
Berkato Abo (4.8 nm)
Dahahila (6.3 nm)
Yimedeb Bwahita (2.1 nm)
Sefed Amba (3.5 nm)
Debr and Dey (3.6 nm)
Lam Washa (6.3 nm)
K'ech'in Mesk (6.4 nm)
Gebaye (2.1 nm)
Gorgwadit (2.6 nm)
T'it' Ber (3.2 nm)
K'en (6.1 nm)
Yetnora (6.1 nm)
Vulu (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 51 nm N 341
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 57 nm S 197
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 57 nm S 192 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 81 nm N 30 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Ensaro
15.0 nm N Moretna Jiru
15.4 nm SW Dahana
15.8 nm SW Debre Libanos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:42 2016