Vulu, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Uulu

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 9.8167 Longitude 38.9833 Altitude (feet) 7057
Lat (DMS) 9° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 2150
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15679

Weather Charts


Vulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dereku (2.2 nm)
Mene Ona (3.6 nm)
Salayish (3.9 nm)
Kokeb Mesk (4.1 nm)
Kabi (4.1 nm)
Dalota (4.1 nm)
Lemi (4.1 nm)
Gorgwadit (4.3 nm) K'en (1.6 nm)
Gortu (2.3 nm)
Yetnora (2.5 nm)
Boled (2.8 nm)
K'ulk'wal (1.0 nm)
Wik'ir (1.4 nm)
Gosh Wiha (1.4 nm)
Wok'olo (2.2 nm)
Mit'e (3.2 nm)
Sadebir (3.4 nm)
Daleti (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 51 nm S 197
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 51 nm S 192 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 56 nm N 345
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 87 nm N 29 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Ensaro
10.2 nm SW Debre Libanos
10.2 nm SW Dahana
14.8 nm W Fiche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:10 2016