Gusema Amba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Gusema Āmba

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.0278 Longitude 39.0340 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 39° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18363

Weather Charts


Gusema Amba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusema Amba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusema Amba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mina'aze (1.9 nm)
Mida Bota (2.4 nm)
Dahahila (3.1 nm)
Mak'ur (3.8 nm)
Rach'et Wiha (4.0 nm)
K'wat (4.0 nm)
Terb Ayne (5.0 nm)
Ch'ik'ach (5.0 nm)
Zoma (0.3 nm)
Zeyita (3.0 nm)
`Alem Ketema (3.3 nm)
Sib Washa (3.5 nm)
Magas (4.2 nm)
Sis Amba (4.5 nm)
T'irk'una (1.7 nm)
Inch'imeny (3.0 nm)
Kora (4.9 nm)
Berkato Abo (2.1 nm)
Wench'i (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 45 nm N 337
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 64 nm S 196
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 64 nm S 192 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 74 nm N 32 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Moretna Jiru
11.8 nm S Ensaro
15.7 nm E Mofar River
21.3 nm SW Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:46 2016