Ch'ik'ach, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ch’īk’ach

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.0167 Longitude 38.9500 Altitude (feet) 6151
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 1874
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14034

Weather Charts


Ch'ik'ach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ik'ach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ik'ach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merkej (1.0 nm)
Meranya (2.2 nm)
Sindedo (2.2 nm)
Bik'ita (3.0 nm)
Recha (3.1 nm)
Werka Amba (3.6 nm)
Fet'era (3.6 nm)
Werk' Amba (3.9 nm)
Terb Ayne (1.0 nm)
Mak'ur (3.6 nm)
Tach Agerit (3.6 nm)
Dahahila (2.0 nm)
Mida Bota (3.6 nm)
Wench'i (3.6 nm)
Mina'aze (4.1 nm)
Rach'et Wiha (2.8 nm)
K'wat (2.8 nm)
Afezez (3.2 nm)
Geren (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 44 nm N 343
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 62 nm S 192
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 62 nm S 188 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 78 nm N 35 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 135 nm W 315 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Moretna Jiru
11.4 nm S Ensaro
18.2 nm SW Fiche
18.3 nm S Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:29 2016