Girarge, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Girargē

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.2833 Longitude 36.8333 Altitude (feet) 6981
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 2127
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31353

Weather Charts


Girarge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girarge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girarge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumha (4.9 nm) Abchekli (9.5 nm)
Gil Bota (10.2 nm)
K'ent'efa (10.7 nm)
Welise Bota (12.6 nm)
Jelam (14.0 nm)
Dangera (4.4 nm)
Gurbete (7.1 nm)
Wetet Abay (12.8 nm)
Ker K'usk'wam (13.4 nm)
Daghi (14.8 nm)
Ghedes Micael (15.0 nm)
Uddita (15.4 nm)
Debre Ts'ehay (15.9 nm)
Dangila (1.0 nm)
Dimsa (3.6 nm)
Adis K'idame (12.4 nm)
Benja (12.5 nm)
Siringi (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 24 nm W 274
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 34 nm E 55 Ethiopian Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 76 nm S 137
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 82 nm N 25 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Dangila
5.7 nm NW Faggeta Lekoma
12.1 nm SE Sekela (woreda)
12.7 nm NW Dangila (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:59 2016