Siringi, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sirighi Micael,Sirigi

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.0833 Longitude 36.7167 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 11° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20841

Weather Charts


Siringi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siringi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siringi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagne (15.1 nm) Dimsa (10.2 nm) Adis K'idame (9.8 nm)
Injibara (12.8 nm)
Benja (12.8 nm)
K'ilajita (14.3 nm)
Bor Bota (16.3 nm)
Acaita (18.1 nm)
Wahats'a (19.8 nm)
Askuna (3.2 nm)
K'idamaja (5.4 nm)
Fafa (14.1 nm)
Aimusa (16.1 nm)
Ambiti Gheorghis (16.7 nm)
Gimja Bet Maryam (17.1 nm)
Agew Gimja Bet Bota (19.2 nm)
Bitilta Zebraro (19.4 nm)
Ch'ibach'ibasa (21.0 nm)
Marit Bota (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 22 nm W 307
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 47 nm E 48 Ethiopian Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 73 nm E 126
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 95 nm N 26 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Agew Awi Zone
5.8 nm SW Ankasha Guagusa
13.0 nm NE Dangila
13.2 nm SE Injibara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:37 2016