Derenko, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Lanco

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.1167 Longitude 38.2000 Altitude (feet) 8421
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 2566
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Derenko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derenko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derenko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibnat (8.9 nm)
Melaccu (12.6 nm)
Nicuara (7.0 nm)
Sibacua (8.5 nm)
Aderseg (8.5 nm)
Acam (15.5 nm)
Abarche (6.6 nm)
Mek'et'ewa (9.7 nm)
Aghissa (10.2 nm)
Asui (14.9 nm)
K'ibtiya (1.4 nm)
Aja (4.1 nm)
At'ech'ama (9.1 nm)
Aktena (11.2 nm)
Ch'intoy (11.4 nm)
Debelima (12.4 nm)
Megegta (14.0 nm)
Buro Gabriet (14.9 nm)
Krin (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 14 nm W 232
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 46 nm E 100 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 51 nm W 298 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 59 nm W 239 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 89 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Ebenat (woreda)
8.8 nm W Ebenat
10.5 nm SE Lay Gayint
13.7 nm SW Farta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:04 2016