Aktena, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āktena

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.9333 Longitude 38.1667 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23799

Weather Charts


Aktena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aktena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aktena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'intoy (1.0 nm)
Krin (4.9 nm)
Buro Gabriet (6.9 nm)
Tala Levasi (7.5 nm)
Hiruy (7.9 nm)
Melaccu (8.4 nm)
Debre Tabor (10.1 nm)
At'ech'ama (2.2 nm)
Aja (7.6 nm)
Debelima (5.0 nm)
K'olamikre (9.1 nm)
Megegta (3.2 nm)
Ayib Be'ink'ib (5.4 nm)
Feres Midir (7.1 nm)
Kimir Dingay (7.6 nm)
Mantora (8.1 nm)
Gasay (8.2 nm)
Didib (10.2 nm)
T'injena (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 9 nm W 281
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 47 nm E 86 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 53 nm W 248 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 55 nm W 309 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 79 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Debre Tabor
10.6 nm E Lay Gayint
10.6 nm W Farta
13.0 nm NW Ebenat
14.2 nm S List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
14.7 nm SE Tach Gayint
14.8 nm N Ebenat (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:53 2016