Dangara, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Arancha Dabir

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.5167 Longitude 36.5333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 11° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8227

Weather Charts


Dangara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andera (2.2 nm)
Nigus Dawit (22.4 nm)
Mambuk (23.3 nm)
Azafi (23.3 nm)
Dangur (24.9 nm)
Icaco (4.0 nm)
Acefer (9.2 nm)
Gunzara (13.3 nm)
Belaya (22.8 nm)
Degbassa (22.8 nm)
Tumha (17.6 nm)
Gil Bota (20.0 nm)
Abchekli (21.2 nm)
K'ent'efa (21.9 nm)
Girarge (22.5 nm)
Dangila (23.2 nm)
Yismala Giyorgis (25.0 nm)
Bagusta (12.7 nm)
Dimsa (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAPW PWI Small Beles Airport Pawe 14 nm S 209
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 46 nm E 83 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 80 nm N 41 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 87 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Dangila (woreda)
12.0 nm SW Felege Selam
16.1 nm SW Pawe special woreda
16.8 nm SE Faggeta Lekoma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:34 2016