Montserrat, El Salvador Page

Other names: Colonia Monserrate,Monserrate,Centro Urbano Montserrat,Centro Urbano Montserrat

World:El Salvador:San Salvador
Latitude 13.6833 Longitude -89.2167 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) America/El_Salvador
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 688786
Mid-range map of Montserrat Large range map of Montserrat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antiguo Cuscatlan (1.5 nm)
El Espino (1.9 nm)
Ceiba de Guadalupe (1.9 nm)
La Puerta de La Laguna (2.2 nm)
Colonia San Benito (2.2 nm)
Colonia Escalon (1.4 nm)
San Salvador (1.7 nm)
San Antonio Abad (2.2 nm)
Colonia Dolores (1.0 nm)
El Tejar (1.9 nm)
Colonia America (1.9 nm)
Colonia Los Andes (2.2 nm)
Colonia El Milagro (2.2 nm)
San Marcos (2.4 nm)
Lomas de Candelaria (1.9 nm)
Casa de Piedra (2.0 nm)
San Jose Aquacatitan (2.2 nm)
Guadalupe (2.2 nm)
Planes de Renderos (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MSLG Small La Gloria Airport San Salvador 2 nm N 38
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 5 nm E 80 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
FR39016 Small Rio Sucio Highway Airstrip El Botoncillal 10 nm W 300
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 17 nm S 147 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MHRS SDH Closed Santa Rosa de Copán Airport Santa Rosa de Copán 70 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Estadio Cuscatlán
0.9 nm N Estadio Jorge "Mágico" González
1.0 nm NE Gimnasio Nacional José Adolfo Pineda
1.1 nm W Central American University
1.2 nm NW Monumento al Divino Salvador del Mundo
1.4 nm SW Cuzcatlan
1.5 nm N Externado San José
1.5 nm W Farabundo Martí National Liberation Front
1.6 nm E 1985 Zona Rosa attacks
1.6 nm E Timeline of San Salvador
1.7 nm NE National Palace (El Salvador)
1.7 nm NE Museo de la Palabra y la Imagen
1.7 nm NE Legislative Assembly of El Salvador
1.7 nm N Óscar Romero
1.8 nm NE San Salvador Cathedral
1.8 nm NE Teatro Nacional de El Salvador
2.1 nm NW Lifestyle Center La Gran Via
2.1 nm NW Torre Cuscatlán
2.1 nm NW World Trade Center San Salvador
2.1 nm NW Centro Comercial Galerias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:23:27 2016