El Espino, El Salvador Page

Other names: Finca y Beneficio el Espino,Finca El Espino

World:El Salvador:La Libertad
Latitude 13.6833 Longitude -89.2500 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) America/El_Salvador
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 503724
Mid-range map of El%20Espino Large range map of El%20Espino

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ceiba de Guadalupe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Tecla (1.8 nm)
Buena Vista (2.2 nm)
El Matazano (2.9 nm)
Colonia San Benito (1.0 nm)
Colonia Escalon (1.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (2.2 nm)
El Carmen (2.2 nm)
San Antonio Abad (2.2 nm)
Montserrat (1.9 nm)
Colonia Dolores (2.9 nm)
Antiguo Cuscatlan (0.8 nm)
La Puerta de La Laguna (1.0 nm)
Santa Elena (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Plan de La Laguna (1.4 nm)
San Jose Aquacatitan (2.2 nm)
Nuevo Cuscatlan (2.3 nm)
Lomas de Candelaria (2.5 nm)
Casa de Piedra (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MSLG Small La Gloria Airport San Salvador 3 nm E 61
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 7 nm E 82 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
FR39016 Small Rio Sucio Highway Airstrip El Botoncillal 8 nm W 306
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 18 nm S 142 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MHRS SDH Closed Santa Rosa de Copán Airport Santa Rosa de Copán 71 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW José Matías Delgado University
0.7 nm NE Farabundo Martí National Liberation Front
0.9 nm E Central American University
1.4 nm SE Cuzcatlan
1.6 nm N Lifestyle Center La Gran Via
1.6 nm N Torre Cuscatlán
1.6 nm N World Trade Center San Salvador
1.6 nm N Centro Comercial Galerias
1.6 nm N Torre Futura
1.6 nm SW Academia Británica Cuscatleca
1.6 nm E Estadio Cuscatlán
1.8 nm NE Monumento al Divino Salvador del Mundo
2.2 nm NE Estadio Jorge "Mágico" González
2.3 nm NE Óscar Romero
2.5 nm E Gimnasio Nacional José Adolfo Pineda
2.8 nm NE Externado San José
3.0 nm W Estadio Las Delicias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:23 2016