Sessaghede, Eritrea Page

Other names: Sessagede

World:Eritrea:Semenawi K'eyih Bahri
Latitude 14.8648 Longitude 39.6894 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 14° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 39° 41' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Asmara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5681
Mid-range map of Sessaghede Large range map of Sessaghede

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ezeerto (5.9 nm)
Argentu (6.0 nm)
Eduk (6.3 nm)
Ferkala (7.0 nm)
Galline Faraone (9.9 nm)
Maiam (10.4 nm)
Safira (16.2 nm)
Mai Turab (16.6 nm)
Giassehe (16.8 nm)
Ksad Emba (17.0 nm)
Wasena (9.1 nm)
Chenanadole (12.5 nm)
Irafayle (13.2 nm)
Byra (16.0 nm)
Suru Superiore (16.2 nm)
Suru Inferiore (16.8 nm)
Acca (7.6 nm)
Buya (8.9 nm)
Medere (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 51 nm N 339 (one of NasAir or Ultimate Air S)
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 51 nm W 299 Yemenia,EgyptAir,(one of NasAir or Ultimate Air S)
FR41607 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 54 nm N 26
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 68 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE List of volcanoes in Eritrea
16.9 nm SW Keskese
18.7 nm N Gulf of Zula
18.4 nm W Adi Keyh Subregion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:17:11 2016