Maiam, Eritrea Page

Other names: Mayam

World:Eritrea:Debub
Latitude 14.9360 Longitude 39.5250 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 14° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 39° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Asmara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599
Mid-range map of Maiam Large range map of Maiam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safira (8.0 nm)
Mahio (8.5 nm)
Adi Keyh (10.2 nm)
Afuma (6.8 nm)
Suru Superiore (8.0 nm)
Tukul' Mellabado (8.6 nm)
Illauit (8.8 nm)
Tukul' Ederta (9.2 nm)
Suru Inferiore (9.9 nm)
Byra (9.9 nm)
Chenanadole (10.0 nm)
Tukul' Billal' (10.2 nm)
Tukul' Tinle (10.3 nm)
Ferkala (3.8 nm)
Ezeerto (4.6 nm)
Eduk (4.8 nm)
Argentu (4.8 nm)
Galline Faraone (1.1 nm)
Mai Turab (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 41 nm W 301 EgyptAir, Eritrean Airlines, Nova Airways, Qatar Airways , Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 44 nm N 348
FR41607 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 55 nm N 36
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 64 nm S 222 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 88 nm S 179 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Adi Keyh Subregion
11.1 nm SW Adi Keyh
12.7 nm SW Keskese
15.5 nm SW Senafe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:29:09 2016