Mersa Fat'ma, Eritrea Page

Other names: መርሳ ፋጥማ,Mersa Fat’ma,Fatima Eri,Mersa Fatuma,Mersa Fatma Heri,Мерса-Фатма

World:Eritrea:Semenawi K'eyih Bahri
Latitude 14.9008 Longitude 40.3136 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 40° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Africa/Asmara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 487
Mid-range map of Mersa%20Fat%27ma Large range map of Mersa%20Fat%27ma

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gherzaliguli (0.8 nm)
Fiok (6.3 nm)
Akilo (10.8 nm)
Ela Cantubba (11.6 nm)
Gulub (13.3 nm)
Bargu Dili (15.1 nm)
Ganraito (16.4 nm)
Haddohalle (17.3 nm)
Sommi San (17.6 nm)
Mocolba (17.7 nm)
Maragi (17.9 nm)
Samoti (18.7 nm)
Sakhani Daga (18.7 nm)
Rasa (5.6 nm) Badeda (13.4 nm)
Diwalu (18.1 nm)
Adaito (11.2 nm)
Dangal (16.1 nm)
Lemarugle (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR29855 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 48 nm N 345
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 71 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE 15th parallel north
19.4 nm NW Ghela'elo
22.9 nm W List of volcanoes in Eritrea
30.4 nm NW Buri Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:06:49 2015