Vohmassaare, Estonia Page

Other names: Võhmassaare,Выхмассааре,Выхмассааре

World:Estonia:Viljandimaa
Latitude 58.6139 Longitude 25.5428 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 58° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 25° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vohmassaare Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vohmassaare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vohmassaare Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linnu (2.3 nm) Vohma (0.9 nm)
Kahala (1.7 nm)
Sagevere (1.9 nm)
Vahamulla (2.5 nm)
Ollepa (3.2 nm)
Villevere (2.7 nm)
Nomme (3.4 nm)
Arkma (3.3 nm)
Saarepere (4.0 nm)
Pibari (4.3 nm)
Paaksima (1.6 nm)
Soomevere (1.8 nm)
Navesti (2.0 nm)
Kure (2.7 nm)
Reegoldi (2.9 nm)
Paksu (3.2 nm)
Olustvere (3.7 nm)
Karevere (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32331 Closed Vohma Air Base Vohma 3 nm N 25
EEVI Small Viljandi Airfield Viljandi 15 nm S 185
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 52 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 40 nm E 116 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Võhma air base
1.9 nm N Kahala, Türi Parish
1.7 nm NE Sagevere
3.2 nm N Ollepa
3.3 nm S List of protected areas of Estonia
3.2 nm N List of airports in Estonia
2.9 nm NW Villevere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:40 2016