Saarepere, Estonia Page

Other names: Sarepere

World:Estonia:Jarvamaa
Latitude 58.6794 Longitude 25.5139 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 25° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 598

Weather Charts


Saarepere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saarepere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saarepere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaike-Villevere (1.7 nm) Karevere (2.6 nm)
Olustvere (2.8 nm)
Saareotsa (3.7 nm)
Tannassilma (4.1 nm)
Pibari (0.8 nm)
Ollepa (1.5 nm)
Laeva (2.2 nm)
Nomme (2.3 nm)
Niinemetsa (2.5 nm)
Vahamulla (2.8 nm)
Arkma (2.7 nm)
Villevere (2.1 nm)
Kahala (2.3 nm)
Muriku (2.3 nm)
Vohma (3.2 nm)
Vohmassaare (4.0 nm)
Sagevere (3.1 nm)
Linnu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32331 Closed Vohma Air Base Vohma 2 nm E 114
EENI Small Nurmsi Airport Nurmsi 13 nm N 31
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 48 nm N 334 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 43 nm E 120 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Pibari
2.2 nm N Kärevere, Järva County
1.4 nm SE Ollepa
2.0 nm SW Villevere
2.2 nm SE Kahala, Türi Parish
3.0 nm S Võhma air base
2.2 nm SE List of airports in Estonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:56 2016