Vorsti, Estonia Page

Other names: Ворсти,Ворсти

World:Estonia:Jogevamaa
Latitude 58.7028 Longitude 25.9711 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 58° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 25° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4216

Weather Charts


Vorsti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorsti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorsti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pajusi (0.9 nm)
Kalme (2.0 nm)
Pisisaare (1.3 nm)
Raasna (1.9 nm)
Uuevalja (2.6 nm)
Luige (3.4 nm)
Loopre (0.7 nm)
Alastvere (1.3 nm)
Moisakula (1.9 nm)
Arukse (2.4 nm)
Mallikvere (1.6 nm)
Uue-Poltsamaa (1.6 nm)
Mallikvere (1.8 nm)
Jarvekula (2.3 nm)
Pauastvere (2.3 nm)
Poltsamaa (3.0 nm)
Vohma (3.1 nm)
Kuningamae (3.4 nm)
Vohmanomme (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EENI Small Nurmsi Airport Nurmsi 12 nm N 322
FR32331 Closed Vohma Air Base Vohma 12 nm W 258
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 32 nm S 136 Finnair
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 55 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Vorsti, Jõgeva County
0.8 nm N Pisisaare
1.2 nm S Mällikvere
0.7 nm W Pajusi
0.9 nm NE Loopre, Jõgeva County
0.9 nm W Pajusi Parish
2.6 nm N Uuevälja
1.4 nm E Alastvere
2.3 nm SE Pauastvere
2.9 nm N Luige, Jõgeva County
3.0 nm S List of churches in Estonia
1.6 nm E Kalana, Jõgeva County
2.6 nm SE Võhmanõmme
1.9 nm E Mõisaküla, Jõgeva County
2.0 nm W Kalme, Jõgeva County
2.8 nm SW Mõhküla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:12 2016