Arukse, Estonia Page

Other names: Arukese

World:Estonia:Jogevamaa
Latitude 58.6758 Longitude 26.0286 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 26° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arukse Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arukse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arukse Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallikvere (0.6 nm)
Pauastvere (0.9 nm)
Jarvekula (1.0 nm)
Uue-Poltsamaa (1.4 nm)
Mallikvere (1.9 nm)
Poltsamaa (2.3 nm)
Vorsti (2.4 nm)
Alastvere (1.2 nm)
Moisakula (1.9 nm)
Mortsi (2.1 nm)
Kalana (2.5 nm)
Loopre (2.4 nm)
Nurga (3.7 nm)
Lustivere (1.8 nm) Vohmanomme (1.0 nm)
Anikvere (1.6 nm)
Vohma (1.4 nm)
Annikvere (2.2 nm)
Kalikula (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EENI Small Nurmsi Airport Nurmsi 14 nm N 320
FR32331 Closed Vohma Air Base Vohma 13 nm W 266
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 30 nm S 136 Finnair
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 57 nm N 320 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Võhmanõmme
1.5 nm N Alastvere
1.7 nm N Kalana, Jõgeva County
1.0 nm SW Pauastvere
1.9 nm S Annikvere
2.0 nm N Mõisaküla, Jõgeva County
2.1 nm NE Mõrtsi
2.5 nm NW Loopre, Jõgeva County
2.2 nm SW List of churches in Estonia
2.4 nm NW Vorsti, Jõgeva County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:36 2016