Puerto Rodriguez, Ecuador Page

Other names: Puerto Rodríguez

World:Ecuador:Sucumbios
Latitude -0.1112 Longitude -75.4050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 6' 40S Long (DMS) 75° 24' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124

Weather Charts


Puerto Rodriguez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Rodriguez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Rodriguez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabo Minacho (6.6 nm)
Hacha (6.9 nm)
Hacha (9.7 nm)
Concepcion (16.5 nm)
Remolino (21.9 nm)
La Reforma (2.7 nm) Puerto Peru (7.5 nm)
Gueppi (9.4 nm)
Agua Blanca (13.1 nm)
Alerta (13.4 nm)
Monclar (15.3 nm)
Constancia (15.6 nm)
Zuniga (18.7 nm)
Colmena (19.9 nm)
Casacunte (20.0 nm)
El Basal (20.2 nm)
Firmeza (21.5 nm)
Aguas Negras (20.0 nm)
Garza-cocha (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPGP Small GUEPPI 9 nm E 92
SEPT PYO Small Putumayo Airport Puerto Putumayo 31 nm W 291
SKLG LQM Small CAUCAYA Puerto Leguizamo 38 nm E 96 SATENA
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 75 nm W 299 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SENL LGQ Small LAGO AGRIO Lago Agrio 88 nm W 277 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E List of tripoints
10.2 nm NW Equator
14.7 nm E Geography of Peru
24.3 nm E 75th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016